BJP GET MAJORITY WINS 43 OUT OF 75 IN JMC JAMMU>
By Davinder Singh On 20 Oct, 2018 At 11:20 AM | Categorized As Home Slide Show, J&K, Top News | With 0 Comments

PCI NEWS:

 

Final Result of ULB Polls in Jammu

1. Ward No 1:                 Purnima Sharma BJP
2. Ward No 2:                Jagdish Kumar Independent,
3. Ward No 3:                Narottam Sharma BJP
4. Ward No 4:                Sunita Koul BJP
5. Ward No 5:                Gopal Gupta BJP
6. Ward No 6:                Mohd MohiudDin Congress
7. Ward No 7:                Ritu Choudhary, Congress
8. Ward No 8:               Akshay Sharma BJP
9. Ward No 9:             Sunil Sharma BJP
10. Ward No 10:         Anil Kumar BJP
11. Ward No 11:         Neeta Sharma Independent
12. Ward No 12:         Ajeet Angral BJP
13. Ward No 13:         Rama Congress
14. Ward No 14:         Parmod Kapahi BJP
15. Ward No 15:         Sandhaya Gupta Independent
16. Ward No 16:         Rajinder Sharma BJP
17. Ward No 17:         Nidhi Malhotra BJP
18. Ward No 18          Dinesh Gupta BJP
19. Ward No 19:         Amit Gupta Independent
20. Ward No 20:         Rahul BJP
21. Ward No 21:         Bhanu Mahajan Congress
22. Ward No 22:         Jaideep Sharma BJP
23. Ward No 23:         Pawan Singh BJP
24. Ward No 24:         Anu Bali Independent
25. Ward No 25:         Arun Khanna BJP
26. Ward No 26:         Hardeep Singh BJP
27. Ward No 27:         Charanjeet Kour Congress
28. Ward No 28:         Gourav Chopra Congress
29. Ward No 29:         Surinder Singh BJP
30. Ward No 30:         Sonika Sharma Congress
31. Ward No. 31:        Sucha Singh Independent
32. Ward No 32:         Satpal BJP
33. Ward No 33:         Chander Mohan BJP
34. Ward No 34:         Rani Devi Independent
35. Ward No 35:         Yashpal Sharma BJP
36. Ward No 36:         Subash Sharma Independent
37. Ward No 37:         Sunita Gupta Candidate
38. Ward No 38:         Surinder Sharma BJP
39. Ward No 39:         Rajinder Jamwal Congress
40. Ward No 40:         Neelam BJP
41. Warn No 41:        Sanjay Baru BJP
42. Ward No 42:         Neelam Choudhary Independent
43. Ward No 43:         Surjeet Singh BJP
44. Ward No 44:         Inder Singh Independent
45. Ward No 45          Raj Rani BJP
46. Ward No 46:         Dwarka Choudhary Congress
47. Ward No 47:         Sharda Kumari BJP
48. Ward No 48:         Sham Lal Independent
49. Ward No 49:         Kamal Singh Congress
50. Ward No 50:         Neena Gupta BJP
51. Ward No 51:         Raj Kumar Independent
52. Ward No 52:         Ajay Gupta BJP
53. Ward No 53:         Jyoti Devi BJP
54. Ward No 54:         Neeraj Puri BJP
55. Ward No 55:         Pritam Singh Congress
56. Ward No 56:         Baldev Billoria BJP
57. Ward No 57:         Inderjeet Kour Congress
58. Ward No 58:         Tirth Kour BJP
59. Ward No 59:         Ashok Singh Independent
60. Ward No 60:         Congress Rajni Bala Congress
61. Ward No 61:         Mohinder Bhagat BJP
62. Ward No 62:         Rekha Manhas BJP
63. Ward No 63:         Kuldeep Singh BJP
64. Ward No 64:         Kapil Singh BJP
65. Ward No 65:         Geetu Sharma Independent
66. Ward No 66:         Tripta Devi BJP
67. Ward No 67:         Suraj Prakash BJP
68. Ward No 68:         Anil Kumar BJP
69. Ward No 69:         Gurmeet Kour BJP
70. Ward No 70:         Narinder Singh BJP
71. Ward No 71:         Shamma Akhter Independent
72. Ward No 72:         Rashpal Bhardwaj Congress
73. Ward No 73:         Yudhvir Singh Independent
74. Ward No 74:         Shobat Ali Independent
75. Ward No 75:         Ghar Singh Independent

BJP: 43 Wards
Congress: 14 Wards
Independent Candidates: 18 Wards

About -

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


}